Active08198145Private limited companyChippenham

GAMBLING INTEGRITY LTD

Owned by Malcolm Bruce (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GAMBLING INTEGRITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08198145) incorporated on 31 August 2012, registered in Chippenham. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £1,961, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 60% on the prior period (£4,898).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 22,678 comparable companies in Other (median £4,597, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 August 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
14 September 2027in 327 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£1,961
−60%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£1,961
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£1,961—————2
31 August 2024£4,898—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,961 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-60.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 August 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Malcolm Bruce
    Individual · since 2 December 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Sabine Bohnacker-Bruce
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Malcolm Bruce
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 December 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 327 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,961 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,898 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GAMBLING INTEGRITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.