Active08203007Private limited companyChepstow

RUSTY SHACKLE LTD

Owned by Liam Collins and Scott Mckeon

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RUSTY SHACKLE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08203007) incorporated on 5 September 2012, registered in Chepstow. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £13k and cash of £9,859, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 26% on the prior period (£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 179 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £451, upper quartile £9,910).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 September 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
19 September 2027in 332 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£13k
+26%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£9,859
+9%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£13k
Cash at bank
£9,859
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£13k£9,859—£2,249——0
30 September 2024£10k£9,012—£3,975——0
Current ratio5.38Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £12,952 at 2025-09-30
  • Net assets growing+25.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 5.38
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2012-09-05 (14 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Liam Collins
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Scott Mckeon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 332 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RUSTY SHACKLE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.