Active08205467Private limited companyUsk

DEWMAX LIMITED

Owned by Matthew John David Southall (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEWMAX LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08205467) incorporated on 7 September 2012, registered in Usk. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024 and cash of £32, with 1 employee on average.

There are 373 companies in construction of commercial buildings in Cardiff with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,380 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 September 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026114 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
21 September 2027in 334 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£32
−37%vs Sept 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
£32
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024—£32£6,765———1
30 September 2023—£51£2,664———1
Cash per employee£32Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 September 2012
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 June 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Matthew John David Southall
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Mark David William Hazell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 11 September 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 334 days
  2. Next accounts due114 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEWMAX LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.