Active08206179Private limited companyCrewe

FINANCIAL EXPERT PARTNERSHIP LTD

Significant control: Financial Expert Corporation Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Financial Expert Partnership Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Financial Expert Partnership Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (SIC 66220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FINANCIAL EXPERT PARTNERSHIP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08206179) incorporated on 7 September 2012, registered in Crewe. Its registered activity is activities of insurance agents and brokers (SIC 66220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £89k and cash of −£3,566, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 25% on the prior period (£119k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 676 comparable companies in Other (median £17k, upper quartile £76k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Financial Expert Corporation Ltd
    corporate entity · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Robert John Spence
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 18 January 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 September 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 122 days
Confirmation statement due
21 September 2027in 327 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 66220
Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£89k
−25%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
−£3,566
−116%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£89k
Cash at bank
−£3,566
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£89k−£3,566£161k£26k——5
31 May 2024£119k£23k£188k£42k——5
Current ratio6.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee−£713Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £88,983 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-25.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 6.09
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 September 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 327 days
  2. Next accounts duein 122 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £89k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £119k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of insurance agents and brokers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FINANCIAL EXPERT PARTNERSHIP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.