Active08213399Private limited companyReading

DEEL TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Dts Technical Holding Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Deel Technical Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEEL TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08213399) incorporated on 13 September 2012, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £779k and cash of £420k, with 11 employees on average. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£692k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 704 comparable companies in Reading (median £8,335, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Dts Technical Holding Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 27 July 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Elliott John Shave
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 27 July 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Dean Christopher Brockhurst
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 27 July 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 September 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
27 September 2027in 339 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£779k
+13%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£420k
−19%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
−8%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£779k
Cash at bank
£420k
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£779k£420k£367k———11
30 September 2024£692k£518k£134k———12
Cash per employee£38kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £779,474 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+12.6% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £420,113
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 September 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 339 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £779k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £692k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEEL TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.