Active08226885Private limited companyPotters Bar

STEPPING STONE BUILDERS LTD

Owned by Arben Hoxha (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STEPPING STONE BUILDERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08226885) incorporated on 25 September 2012, registered in Potters Bar. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £182, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,986 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 September 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
9 October 2027in 352 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£182
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£182
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£182—————0
30 September 2024£182—————0
30 September 2023£182—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £182 at 2025-09-30
  • Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2012-09-25 (14 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Arben Hoxha
    Individual · since 1 September 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 352 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £182 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £182 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £182 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STEPPING STONE BUILDERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.