Active08272329Private limited companyPinner

HP OPTICAL LIMITED

Significant control: Hardik Dilip Kumar Patel (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hp Optical Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HP OPTICAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08272329) incorporated on 29 October 2012, registered in Pinner. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025 and cash of £2,043, with 2 employees on average.

There are 6,105 companies in other human health activities in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,394 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Hardik Dilip Kumar Patel
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 October 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 280 days
Confirmation statement due
12 November 2026in 19 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£2,043
−49%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£2,043
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025—£2,043£69k£67k——2
31 October 2024—£4,009£54k£57k——2
Current ratio1.06Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,022Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 October 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 280 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 19 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HP OPTICAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.