Active08273729Private limited companyLondon

MF13 LIMITED

Owned by Masthaven Finance Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MF13 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08273729) incorporated on 30 October 2012, registered in London. Its registered activity is credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors (SIC 64921). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £39k and cash of £798k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 130% on the prior period (−£133k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 183 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £268k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 October 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
13 November 2026in 22 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64921
Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£39k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£798k
−11%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£39k
Cash at bank
£798k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£39k£798k£33.89m£9.35m——2
30 June 2024−£133k£893k£29.26m£8.26m——2
Current ratio3.71Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£399kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £39,338 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+129.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.71
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £797,927
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 October 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Masthaven Finance Group Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 16 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Spring Finance Limited
    corporate entity · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 16 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 22 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £39k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £133k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MF13 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.