Active08290889Private limited companyKidderminster

WATERTECH INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Dean Trevor Greenfield (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Watertech Installations Limited sell?

Registered activity: Water collection, treatment and supply (SIC 36000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WATERTECH INSTALLATIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08290889) incorporated on 13 November 2012, registered in Kidderminster. Its registered activity is water collection, treatment and supply (SIC 36000). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025 and cash of £36, with 1 employee on average.

There are 68 companies in water collection, treatment and supply in Birmingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £7,428 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Dean Trevor Greenfield
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Dean Trevor Greenfield
    Individual · since 26 October 2016 · ceased 13 November 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 November 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
27 November 2026in 35 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 36000
Water collection, treatment and supply
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£36
−91%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£36
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025—£36£2,394£355——1
30 November 2024—£384£2,566£320——1
Current ratio6.85Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£36Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 6.85
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 November 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 35 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (water collection, treatment and supply), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WATERTECH INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.