Active08293353Private limited companyMacclesfield

BRAIDE PARTNERS LTD

Owned by Anthony Paul Braide and Joanne Braide

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRAIDE PARTNERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08293353) incorporated on 14 November 2012, registered in Macclesfield. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £6,000 and cash of £651, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£6,563). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,283 comparable companies in Manchester (median £4,215, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 November 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
28 November 2026in 37 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£6,000
−9%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£651
+21%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£6,000
Cash at bank
£651
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£6,000£651£18k———2
30 November 2024£6,563£537£14k———2
30 November 2023£4,480£313£10k———2
Cash per employee£326Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,000 at 30 November 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 November 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Anthony Paul Braide
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Joanne Braide
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,000 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,563 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £4,480 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRAIDE PARTNERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.