Active08306719Private limited companySouthampton

APSS IT SOLUTIONS LTD

Owned by Stephen David Sharpe (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

APSS IT SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08306719) incorporated on 26 November 2012, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £63k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 33% on the prior period (£47k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 688 comparable companies in Southampton (median £4,914, upper quartile £43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 November 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
10 December 2026in 49 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£63k
+33%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£63k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£63k——£23k——2
30 November 2024£47k——£20k——2
30 November 2023£35k——£12k——2
Current ratio4.59Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £63,126 at 2025-11-30
  • Net assets growing+33.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 4.59
  • Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2012-11-26 (14 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stephen David Sharpe
    Individual · since 26 November 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 49 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £63k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £47k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £35k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for APSS IT SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.