Active08313457Private limited companyStowmarket

CONSERVATION POLICY & PRACTICE LIMITED

Owned by James Martin Hollands and Susan Lesley Hollands

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONSERVATION POLICY & PRACTICE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08313457) incorporated on 29 November 2012, registered in Stowmarket. Its registered activity is administration of financial markets (SIC 66110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £29k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 50% on the prior period (£58k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 104 comparable companies in Other (median £2,065, upper quartile £49k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 52 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 66110
Administration of financial markets
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£29k
−50%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£29k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£29k—————2
30 November 2024£58k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £29,221 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-49.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 November 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr James Martin Hollands
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Susan Lesley Hollands
    Individual · since 1 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 52 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £58k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (administration of financial markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONSERVATION POLICY & PRACTICE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.