Active08316101Private limited companyFleet

PRECISE MORTGAGES LIMITED

Significant control: Neil Andrew Baker (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Precise Mortgages Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (SIC 66220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRECISE MORTGAGES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08316101) incorporated on 3 December 2012, registered in Fleet. Its registered activity is activities of insurance agents and brokers (SIC 66220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £31k, with 1 employee on average.

There are 104 companies in activities of insurance agents and brokers in Surrey with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £11k and is 14 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Neil Andrew Baker
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 December 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
17 December 2026in 55 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 66220
Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£31k
+2%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£31k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£31k£5,973£4,115——1
31 March 2024—£30k£7,396£2,556——1
Current ratio8.88Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£31kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 8.88
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 December 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 69 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 55 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (activities of insurance agents and brokers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRECISE MORTGAGES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.