Active08316124Private limited companyKeighley

HAC CONSULTING LTD

Significant control: Heather Anne Clarke (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hac Consulting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HAC CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08316124) incorporated on 3 December 2012, registered in Keighley. Its registered activity is other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£5,533, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 19% on the prior period (−£4,633).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 243 comparable companies in Leeds (median £1,055, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Heather Anne Clarke
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 December 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
17 December 2026in 55 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£5,533
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£5,533
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£5,533—————0
31 December 2024−£4,633—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-5,533 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 December 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 55 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,533 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,633 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other information service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HAC CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.