Active08320305Private limited companyWest Byfleet

DMS ENGINEERING MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Owned by Agnieszka Maria Ambroziak and Bartosz Ambroziak

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DMS ENGINEERING MAINTENANCE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08320305) incorporated on 6 December 2012, registered in West Byfleet. Its registered activity is repair of electrical equipment (SIC 33140). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £298k and cash of £2,502, with 7 employees on average. Net assets rose 29% on the prior period (£231k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 337 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,444, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 December 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
20 December 2026in 59 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33140
Repair of electrical equipment
SIC 33200
Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£298k
+29%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£2,502
−92%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
+40%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£298k
Cash at bank
£2,502
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£298k£2,502£359k£134k——7
31 December 2024£231k£32k£270k£143k——5
Current ratio2.9Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£357Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £297,883 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+29.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.9
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 December 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Agnieszka Maria Ambroziak
    Individual · since 20 December 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Bartosz Ambroziak
    Individual · since 20 December 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Piotr Ambroziak
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 2 December 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 59 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £298k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £231k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (repair of electrical equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DMS ENGINEERING MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.