Active08325799Private limited companySurbiton

NIDA (UK) LTD

Significant control: Davide Alessandro Zanni (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nida (UK) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Architectural activities (SIC 71111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NIDA (UK) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08325799) incorporated on 11 December 2012, registered in Surbiton. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £19k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,164 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,029, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Davide Alessandro Zanni
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 December 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
25 December 2026in 63 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£19k
−21%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£19k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£19k——£14k——2
31 December 2024£23k——£9,009——1
Current ratio2.13Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £18,500 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.13
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 December 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 63 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NIDA (UK) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.