Active08326816Private limited companyPlymouth

TEC PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Tec Group (Holdings) Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tec Packaging Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TEC PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08326816) incorporated on 11 December 2012, registered in Plymouth. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £115k and cash of £18k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 30% on the prior period (£163k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,422 comparable companies in Other (median £3,040, upper quartile £88k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Tec Group (Holdings) Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 11 December 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 December 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
25 December 2026in 63 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£115k
−30%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£18k
−53%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
−20%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£115k
Cash at bank
£18k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£115k£18k————4
31 March 2024£163k£38k————5
Cash per employee£4,435Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £114,500 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-29.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 December 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 69 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 63 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £115k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £163k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TEC PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.