Active08341735Private limited companyKeighley

NATZOLU LIMITED

Significant control: William Robert Carter (25–50%), Claire Louise Carter (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Natzolu Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Natzolu Limited sell?

Registered activity: Public houses and bars (SIC 56302). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NATZOLU LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08341735) incorporated on 27 December 2012, registered in Keighley. Its registered activity is public houses and bars (SIC 56302). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£6,507 and cash of £22k, with 10 employees on average. Net assets fell 332% on the prior period (£2,806). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 788 comparable companies in Leeds (median £4, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr William Robert Carter
    Individual · since 15 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Claire Louise Carter
    Individual · since 15 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Claire Louise Carter
    Individual · since 15 July 2016 · ceased 15 July 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 December 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 340 days
Confirmation statement due
10 January 2027in 77 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£6,507
−332%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£22k
−50%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
−23%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£6,507
Cash at bank
£22k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£6,507£22k————10
31 December 2024£2,806£43k£0———13
31 December 2023−£7,072£29k£8,432———19
Cash per employee£2,172Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-6,507 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-331.9% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 December 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 340 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 77 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,507 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,806 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,072 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (public houses and bars), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NATZOLU LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.