Active - Proposal to Strike off08344587Private limited companyLiphook

ALL SQUARE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Significant control: Kieren Dalton (50–75%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does All Square Construction Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALL SQUARE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 08344587) incorporated on 2 January 2013, registered in Liphook. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £32k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 715 comparable companies in Surrey (median £9,891, upper quartile £86k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kieren Dalton
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 January 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
16 January 2027in 85 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£32k
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£32k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£32k——£39k——0
31 March 2024£32k——£39k——0
Current ratio0.14Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £32,463 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.14
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 January 2013
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 85 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALL SQUARE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.