Active08344772Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

TT LAW LTD

Significant control: Kevin Turnbull (25–50%), Rachel Elizabeth Thompson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tt Law Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Solicitors (SIC 69102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TT LAW LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08344772) incorporated on 2 January 2013, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is solicitors (SIC 69102). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £22k and cash of £85k, with 5 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 54% on the prior period (£48k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 140 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £38k, upper quartile £167k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Kevin Turnbull
    Individual · since 17 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Ms Rachel Elizabeth Thompson
    Individual · since 17 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Kevin Turnbull
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 December 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Neville Takiar
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 December 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 December 2017 · ceased 17 March 2020

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 January 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
16 January 2027in 84 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69102
Solicitors
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£22k
−54%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£85k
−50%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£22k
Cash at bank
£85k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£22k£85k£27k———5
31 July 2024£48k£168k£56k———5
Cash per employee£17kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £22,321 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-53.9% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £84,729
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 January 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 188 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 84 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £48k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (solicitors), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TT LAW LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.