Active08351797Private limited companyFrodsham

TEAM ROUNDHOUSE LTD

Owned by Samuel Charles Bullock (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TEAM ROUNDHOUSE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08351797) incorporated on 8 January 2013, registered in Frodsham. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 29 December 2024, showing net assets of £463k and cash of £347k, with 14 employees on average. Net assets rose 68% on the prior period (£276k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,936 comparable companies in Manchester (median £100, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 January 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 September 202623 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
22 January 2027in 92 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 December 2024
Net assets
£463k
+68%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£347k
+58%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
14
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£463k
Cash at bank
£347k
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 December 2024£463k£347k£327k———14
30 December 2023£276k£220k£174k———0
Cash per employee£25kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £463,143 at 29 December 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+67.7% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £346,919
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 January 2013
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 29 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Samuel Charles Bullock
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 92 days
  2. Next accounts due23 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £463k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £276k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TEAM ROUNDHOUSE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.