Active08362436Private limited companyScarborough

BODYCOMPLETE LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BODYCOMPLETE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08362436) incorporated on 16 January 2013, registered in Scarborough. Its registered activity is other sports activities (SIC 93199). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £22k and cash of £1,599, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£21k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,925 comparable companies in Other (median £1,189, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 January 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
30 January 2027in 100 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£22k
+7%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£1,599
−84%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£22k
Cash at bank
£1,599
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£22k£1,599£1,072£6,094——2
31 March 2025£21k£9,901£1,626£17k——2
31 March 2024£13k£9,822£2,528£25k——1
Current ratio0.44Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£800Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £22,474 at 2026-03-31
  • Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.44
  • Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2013-01-16 (14 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Christopher Thomas Stringer
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Kathryn Jane Stringer
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other sports activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BODYCOMPLETE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.