Active08371823Private limited companyBasingstoke

PROSPERTY LIMITED

Significant control: David Mark Boshier (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Prosperty Limited sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROSPERTY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08371823) incorporated on 23 January 2013, registered in Basingstoke. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £250k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,202 comparable companies in Reading (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Mark Boshier
    Individual · since 1 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 January 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
6 February 2027in 106 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£250k
No changevs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£250k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£250k—————0
28 February 2025£250k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £250,000 at 28 February 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 January 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 106 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £250k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £250k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROSPERTY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.