Active08381631Private limited companyCambridge

OPENARCH PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Openarch Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Openarch Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OPENARCH PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08381631) incorporated on 30 January 2013, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £20.13m and cash of £1.82m, with 35 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,058 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £0, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Openarch Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 11 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Jonathan Paul Whitfield
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 11 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Helen Susan Barber
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 11 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Jane Alison Bridgeman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 11 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 January 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
13 February 2027in 113 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Small
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£20.13m
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1.82m
−1%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
35
+3%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£20.13m
Cash at bank
£1.82m
Profit for the year
£167k
Average employees
35
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£20.13m£1.82m£26.53m£2.22m—£167k35
31 March 2024£20.17m£1.84m£26.48m£2.16m—£93k34
1 April 2023———————
Current ratio12.77Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£52kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £20,132,571 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 12.77
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,818,699
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 January 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 113 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20.13m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20.17m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OPENARCH PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.