Active08389406Private limited companyScunthorpe

E TYPE PARTS LIMITED

Significant control: Neil Victor Garrison (25–50%), Rachel Sarah Garrison (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does E Type Parts Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E TYPE PARTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08389406) incorporated on 5 February 2013, registered in Scunthorpe. Its registered activity is retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £235k and cash of £12k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 23% on the prior period (£192k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 181 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £1,970, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Neil Victor Garrison
    Individual · since 5 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Rachel Sarah Garrison
    Individual · since 5 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 February 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
19 February 2027in 118 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45320
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£235k
+23%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£12k
−91%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£235k
Cash at bank
£12k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£235k£12k£180k———1
30 June 2024£192k£137k£73k———1
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £235,233 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+22.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 February 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 157 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 118 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £235k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £192k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for E TYPE PARTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.