Active08396586Private limited companyShoreham-By-Sea

LATER LIFE PLANNING LTD

Significant control: Richard Greenhalgh Campbell Bates (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Later Life Planning Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Later Life Planning Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Solicitors (SIC 69102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LATER LIFE PLANNING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08396586) incorporated on 11 February 2013, registered in Shoreham-By-Sea. Its registered activity is solicitors (SIC 69102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £10, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 98% on the prior period (£585).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 110 comparable companies in Brighton (median £31k, upper quartile £184k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Richard Greenhalgh Campbell Bates
    Individual · since 1 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027in 122 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69102
Solicitors
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£10
−98%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£10
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£10—————2
31 August 2024£585—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £10 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-98.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 February 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 122 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £585 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (solicitors), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LATER LIFE PLANNING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.