Active08399467Private limited companyAylesford

MANAGED TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION LTD

Significant control: Managed Technology Corporation Topco Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Managed Technology Corporation Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MANAGED TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08399467) incorporated on 12 February 2013, registered in Aylesford. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest medium accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.70m and cash of £1.09m, with 65 employees on average. Net assets rose 86% on the prior period (£915k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,764 comparable companies in Kent (median £2,288, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Managed Technology Corporation Topco Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 25 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Darryl John Chappell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 12 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Dominic Joseph O'Connor
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 12 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Managed Technology Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 12 April 2017 · ceased 16 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 February 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
26 February 2027in 126 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Medium
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.70m
+86%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1.09m
+57%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
65
−50%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.70m
Cash at bank
£1.09m
Profit for the year
£1.31m
Average employees
65
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.70m£1.09m£2.66m£4.78m—£1.31m65
31 March 2024£915k£694k£2.14m£3.45m—£1.05m129
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio1.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£17kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,698,897 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+85.7% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,089,170
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 February 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 126 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.70m · medium accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £915k · medium accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MANAGED TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.