Active08403968Private limited companyMottram

BRITEGROUP LIMITED

Significant control: Donna Tracey Bright (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Britegroup Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of head offices (SIC 70100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRITEGROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08403968) incorporated on 14 February 2013, registered in Mottram. Its registered activity is activities of head offices (SIC 70100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £331 and cash of £5,028, with 54 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 98% on the prior period (£22k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 856 comparable companies in Manchester (median £253, upper quartile £284k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Donna Tracey Bright
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 February 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
28 February 2027in 128 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70100
Activities of head offices
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£331
−98%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£5,028
−86%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
54
+8%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£331
Cash at bank
£5,028
Average employees
54
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£331£5,028£75k£86k——54
30 September 2024£22k£36k£73k£102k——50
Current ratio0.93Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£93Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £331 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-98.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.93
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 February 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 250 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £331 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (activities of head offices), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRITEGROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.