Active08404310Private limited companyLiverpool

P&D DEVELOPMENTS NORTH WEST LIMITED

Significant control: Paul Andrew Doughty (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for P&D Developments North West Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does P&D Developments North West Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

P&D DEVELOPMENTS NORTH WEST LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08404310) incorporated on 14 February 2013, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£4,986, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (−£4,842). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,383 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £100, upper quartile £42k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 7 other
  • Mr Paul Andrew Doughty
    Individual · since 17 February 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Paul Simon Ingham
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 21 December 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Damian Harry Fielding
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 21 December 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Cwtch Hamilton Projects Limited
    legal person · since 21 December 2021 · ceased 14 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Chtch Hamilton Projects Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 21 December 2021 · ceased 22 December 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 14 April 2024 · ceased 29 August 2025
  • Mr Paul Andrew Doughty
    Individual · since 14 April 2025 · ceased 29 August 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Arthur Morgan
    Individual · since 29 August 2025 · ceased 17 February 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 February 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
28 February 2027in 127 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£4,986
vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2024
Net assets
−£4,986
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£4,986——£234k——1
29 February 2024−£4,842——£234k——1
28 February 2024£4,842——£234k——3
28 February 2023£4,842——£234k——3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,986 at 31 March 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 February 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 127 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,986 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,842 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £4,842 · small accounts
  6. Accounts period endNet assets £4,842 · small accounts
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for P&D DEVELOPMENTS NORTH WEST LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.