Active08405576Private limited companyRedhill

BWD PROPERTY LIMITED

Significant control: Sally-Anne Matthews (significant control), Timothy Alan Matthews (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bwd Property Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bwd Property Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BWD PROPERTY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08405576) incorporated on 15 February 2013, registered in Redhill. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1.06m and cash of £12k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£1.07m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,418 comparable companies in Surrey (median £2, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Sally-Anne Matthews
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Timothy Alan Matthews
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Harriet Matthews
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 26 May 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 February 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
1 March 2027in 127 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1.06m
−1%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£12k
−46%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1.06m
Cash at bank
£12k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1.06m£12k£592———5
30 June 2024£1.07m£23k£558———5
Cash per employee£2,480Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,059,846 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 February 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 156 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.06m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.07m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BWD PROPERTY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.