Active08411924Private limited companyBorehamwood

HFD RIGHTS LTD.

Significant control: Heather Louise Flynn (50–75%), Stephen Flynn (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hfd Rights Ltd.: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hfd Rights Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works (SIC 77400). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HFD RIGHTS LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 08411924) incorporated on 20 February 2013, registered in Borehamwood. Its registered activity is leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works (SIC 77400). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £136k and cash of £10k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 53% on the prior period (£88k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 80 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £1,841).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Heather Louise Flynn
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Stephen Flynn
    Individual · since 14 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 February 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 400 days
Confirmation statement due
6 March 2027in 133 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 77400
Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£136k
+53%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£10k
−21%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£136k
Cash at bank
£10k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£136k£10k—£20k——1
28 February 2025£88k£13k—£77k——1
29 February 2024£112k£176k—£95k——1
Current ratio7.44Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £135,595 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+53.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 7.44
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 February 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 400 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 133 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £136k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £88k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £112k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HFD RIGHTS LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.