Active08420485Private limited companyManchester

RIP ROCK LIMITED

Significant control: Carl Frampton (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Rip Rock Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rip Rock Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other sports activities (SIC 93199). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RIP ROCK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08420485) incorporated on 26 February 2013, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other sports activities (SIC 93199). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 June 2025, showing net assets of £1.73m, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£1.67m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 692 comparable companies in Manchester (median £664, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Carl Frampton
    Individual · since 26 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 February 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 March 2027in 155 days
Confirmation statement due
12 March 2027in 139 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 June 2025
Net assets
£1.73m
+4%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1.73m
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 June 2025£1.73m——£1.34m——2
28 June 2024£1.67m——£1.76m——2
Current ratio0.54Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,732,158 at 28 June 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.54
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 February 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 155 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 139 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.73m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.67m · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other sports activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RIP ROCK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.