Active08420634Private limited companyHuddersfield

GRANGE MANOR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GRANGE MANOR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08420634) incorporated on 26 February 2013, registered in Huddersfield. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£61k and cash of £21k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (−£59k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,157 comparable companies in Leeds (median £282, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 February 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
12 March 2027in 141 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£61k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£21k
+920%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£61k
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£61k£21k£45k£659k——1
31 May 2024−£59k£2,034£46k£315k——1
Current ratio1.44Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£21kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Negative net assetsNet assets £-60,812 at 2025-05-31
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2013-02-26 (14 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr John Vincent Munnelly
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Jan Munnelly
    Individual · since 22 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 141 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £61k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £59k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GRANGE MANOR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.