Active08423261Private limited companyEly

TRIDENT CARPENTRY & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

Owned by Phillip David Hession and Shirley Rose Hession

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRIDENT CARPENTRY & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08423261) incorporated on 28 February 2013, registered in Ely. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £38k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 352% on the prior period (£8,361). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 298 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £6,772, upper quartile £102k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 February 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£38k
+352%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£38k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£38k——£22k——2
28 February 2025£8,361——£11k——2
29 February 2024£11k——£20k——2
Current ratio2.65Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £37,784 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+351.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.65
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 February 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Phillip David Hession
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Shirley Rose Hession
    Individual · since 22 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,361 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRIDENT CARPENTRY & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.