Active08424290Private limited companyLondon

SPA ADVENTURE TREKS LTD

Significant control: Anne Arran (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Spa Adventure Treks Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Spa Adventure Treks Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Tour operator activities (SIC 79120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPA ADVENTURE TREKS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08424290) incorporated on 28 February 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is tour operator activities (SIC 79120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026 and cash of £24k, with 1 employee on average.

There are 639 companies in tour operator activities in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,576 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Anne Arran
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 February 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 397 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 138 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 79120
Tour operator activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£24k
+16%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£24k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026—£24k—£12k——1
28 February 2025—£21k—£18k——1
Current ratio1.92Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£24kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.92
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 February 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 397 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 138 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (tour operator activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPA ADVENTURE TREKS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.