Active08438309Private limited companyOrpington

FULL RANGE AUDIO POST PRODUCTION LIMITED

Significant control: James William Feltham (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Full Range Audio Post Production Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Full Range Audio Post Production Limited sell?

Registered activity: Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities (SIC 59120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FULL RANGE AUDIO POST PRODUCTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08438309) incorporated on 11 March 2013, registered in Orpington. Its registered activity is motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities (SIC 59120). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £654 and cash of £15k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 96% on the prior period (£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 420 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,880, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James William Feltham
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
25 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59120
Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£654
−96%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£15k
−64%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£654
Cash at bank
£15k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£654£15k£443———0
31 March 2025£17k£42k£441———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £654 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-96.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 March 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £654 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FULL RANGE AUDIO POST PRODUCTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.