Active08441903Private limited companyKeighley

CLEANCARE SERVICES (UK) LTD

Significant control: John Richard Sharp (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cleancare Services (UK) Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cleancare Services (UK) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other cleaning services (SIC 81299). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLEANCARE SERVICES (UK) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08441903) incorporated on 12 March 2013, registered in Keighley. Its registered activity is other cleaning services (SIC 81299). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £303k and cash of £188k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 39% on the prior period (£219k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 182 comparable companies in Leeds (median £1,010, upper quartile £5,951).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr John Richard Sharp
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
26 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£303k
+39%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£188k
+85%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£303k
Cash at bank
£188k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£303k£188k£239k———3
31 March 2024£219k£101k£174k———3
Cash per employee£63kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £303,417 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+38.6% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £187,883
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 March 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £303k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £219k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other cleaning services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLEANCARE SERVICES (UK) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.