Active08442035Private limited companyWinchester

K&B WORLD LTD

C50/100

Owned by Zoltan Tobak (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

K&B WORLD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08442035) incorporated on 12 March 2013, registered in Winchester. Its registered activity is other publishing activities (SIC 58190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £132, with 0 employees on average.

There are 72 companies in other publishing activities in Southampton with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £771 and is 10 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
26 March 2027in 155 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58190
Other publishing activities
SIC 63120
Web portals
SIC 73200
Market research and public opinion polling
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£132
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£132
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£132—£60k——0
31 March 2024—£132—£60k——0
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
50 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-03-12 (14 years)
50Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Zoltan Tobak
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Zoltan Tobak
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 24 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 155 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (other publishing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for K&B WORLD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.