Active08443003Private limited companyCheltenham

POPGUS PROPERTY LTD

Owned by Ian Robert Passmore and Sarah Jane Passmore

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POPGUS PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08443003) incorporated on 13 March 2013, registered in Cheltenham. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £71k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£73k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,953 comparable companies in Other (median £247, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 March 2027in 156 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£71k
−3%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£71k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£71k—————0
31 March 2024£73k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £70,997 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 March 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ian Robert Passmore
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Sarah Jane Passmore
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 156 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £71k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £73k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POPGUS PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.