Active08443628Private limited companySt Albans

APEX STUNTS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

APEX STUNTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08443628) incorporated on 13 March 2013, registered in St Albans. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2025, showing net assets of £30k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 52% on the prior period (£62k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 188 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £3,386, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
27 March 2027in 156 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2025
Net assets
£30k
−52%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£30k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2025£30k—————2
30 March 2024£62k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £29,909 at 30 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-51.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 March 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr James Cox
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Miss Katie Elizabeth Boughen
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 20 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 156 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £62k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for APEX STUNTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.