Active08444313Private limited companyKenilworth

GATHER INN LTD

Significant control: Priscilla Elizabeth Conway (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Gather Inn Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Pre-primary education (SIC 85100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GATHER INN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08444313) incorporated on 14 March 2013, registered in Kenilworth. Its registered activity is pre-primary education (SIC 85100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £766k and cash of £639k, with 25 employees on average. Net assets rose 42% on the prior period (£541k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 93 comparable companies in Coventry (median £10k, upper quartile £90k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Priscilla Elizabeth Conway
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
28 March 2027in 155 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85100
Pre-primary education
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£766k
+42%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£639k
+4%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
25
+4%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£766k
Cash at bank
£639k
Average employees
25
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£766k£639k£218k———25
31 March 2024£541k£617k£13k———24
Cash per employee£26kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £766,426 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+41.6% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £638,559
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 March 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 155 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £766k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £541k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (pre-primary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GATHER INN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.