Active08448651Private limited companyTruro

CHRIROBIANS LIMITED

Significant control: Robert Andrew Johns (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Chrirobians Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHRIROBIANS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08448651) incorporated on 18 March 2013, registered in Truro. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £65k and cash of £41k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 1120% on the prior period (−£6,407).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,988 comparable companies in Other (median £4,728, upper quartile £62k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Andrew Johns
    Individual · since 18 March 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
1 April 2027in 160 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£65k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£41k
vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£65k
Cash at bank
£41k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£65k£41k————0
31 March 2024−£6,407£0————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £65,342 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1119.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 March 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 160 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £65k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,407 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHRIROBIANS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.