Active08450726Private limited companyHornchurch

AR PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD

Significant control: Aurelijus Radisauskas (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ar Property Maintenance Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ar Property Maintenance Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AR PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08450726) incorporated on 19 March 2013, registered in Hornchurch. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£4,062 and cash of £2,133, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,726 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,286, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Aurelijus Radisauskas
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
2 April 2027in 160 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£4,062
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£2,133
−4%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£4,062
Cash at bank
£2,133
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£4,062£2,133£6,794£16k——2
31 March 2025−£4,062£2,223£3,798£14k——2
31 March 2024−£21k£1,313£1,079£28k——2
Current ratio0.55Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,066Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,062 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.55
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 March 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 160 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,062 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,062 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AR PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.