Active08451914Private limited companyLeicester

WINES CELLARS LIMITED

Significant control: Stephen Collier (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wines Cellars Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WINES CELLARS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08451914) incorporated on 19 March 2013, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£11k and cash of £108, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (−£8,695). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 261 comparable companies in Leicester (median £6,557, upper quartile £183k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stephen Collier
    Individual · since 1 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
2 April 2027in 160 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£11k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£108
vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£11k
Cash at bank
£108
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£11k£108£7,670———1
31 March 2025−£8,695−£158£4,751£1,435——0
31 March 2024−£7,999£559£2,378£7,110——0
Cash per employee£108Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-10,791 at 31 March 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 March 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 160 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,695 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,999 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WINES CELLARS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.