Active08452502Private limited companySwindon

OIKOS DIGITAL LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OIKOS DIGITAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08452502) incorporated on 20 March 2013, registered in Swindon. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £7,553 and cash of £8,395, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£6,697).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 6,222 comparable companies in Other (median £1,000, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£7,553
+13%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£8,395
+12%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£7,553
Cash at bank
£8,395
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£7,553£8,395————1
31 March 2024£6,697£7,481————1
Cash per employee£8,395Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £7,553 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+12.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 March 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Sally Elizabeth Wintle
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ross Wintle
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,553 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,697 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OIKOS DIGITAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.