Active08466882Private limited companyHitchin

MARBLE ARCH CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Significant control: Sanjay Mehta (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Marble Arch Consultancy Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Marble Arch Consultancy Limited sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MARBLE ARCH CONSULTANCY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08466882) incorporated on 28 March 2013, registered in Hitchin. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£6,701 and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (−£5,800).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,183 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £7,181, upper quartile £50k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Sanjay Mehta
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 169 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£6,701
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£6,701
Cash at bank
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£6,701£0————0
31 March 2024−£5,800£30————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-6,701 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 March 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 169 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,701 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,800 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MARBLE ARCH CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.