Active08470391Private limited companyLondon

ULTIMATE VEHICLE SOLUTION (UK) LTD

Significant control: Salim Shariff (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ultimate Vehicle Solution (UK) Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ultimate Vehicle Solution (UK) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ULTIMATE VEHICLE SOLUTION (UK) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08470391) incorporated on 2 April 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£85k and cash of £194, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 553% on the prior period (£19k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,799 comparable companies in London (median £522, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Salim Shariff
    Individual · since 1 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mahedi Shariff
    legal person · since 10 July 2018 · ceased 1 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 April 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
16 April 2027in 174 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£85k
−553%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£194
−92%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£85k
Cash at bank
£194
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£85k£194£40k———0
30 April 2024£19k£2,356£165k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-84,975 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-552.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 April 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 174 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £85k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (sale of used cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ULTIMATE VEHICLE SOLUTION (UK) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.