Active08477668Private limited companySouthampton

ANGELS CONSULTING LTD

Significant control: Mark Simon Angel (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Angels Consulting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANGELS CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08477668) incorporated on 8 April 2013, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £45k and cash of £21k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 44% on the prior period (£31k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 371 comparable companies in Southampton (median £1,259, upper quartile £37k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark Simon Angel
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 181 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62030
Computer facilities management activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£45k
+44%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£21k
+1445%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£45k
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£45k£21k£61k£38k——2
31 March 2024£31k£1,390£66k£37k——2
Current ratio2.17Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £44,848 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+43.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.17
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 April 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 181 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £45k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANGELS CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.