Active08480683Private limited companyLondon

ARCADIAN LTD

Significant control: Georgi Nikolaev Baev (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Arcadian Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARCADIAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08480683) incorporated on 9 April 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 8 April 2026, showing net assets of £19k and cash of £9,893, with 3 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 53% on the prior period (£12k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 5,020 comparable companies in London (median £1,956, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Georgi Nikolaev Baev
    Individual · since 11 December 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Georgi Nikolaev Baev
    Individual · since 13 June 2017 · ceased 11 December 2019
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
8 January 2028in 442 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 182 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 8 April 2026
Net assets
£19k
+53%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£9,893
+50%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£19k
Cash at bank
£9,893
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
8 April 2026£19k£9,893£8,960£270——3
8 April 2025£12k£6,597£5,873£310——3
8 April 2024£13k£7,675£5,569£310——3
Current ratio69.83Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£3,298Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £18,583 at 8 April 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+52.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 69.83
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 April 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 442 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 182 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARCADIAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.