Active08483943Private limited companyRotherham

FIRTH (UK) LTD

Significant control: Sandra Pamela Murphy (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Firth (UK) Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Firth (UK) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Joinery installation (SIC 43320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIRTH (UK) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08483943) incorporated on 11 April 2013, registered in Rotherham. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 445 companies in joinery installation in Sheffield with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5,511 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mrs Sandra Pamela Murphy
    Individual · since 21 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 11 April 2017 · ceased 11 July 2022
  • Mrs Sandra Pamela Murphy
    Individual · since 11 July 2022 · ceased 17 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 18 July 2022 · ceased 21 September 2022

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 April 201313 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
25 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
−45%vs Aug 2024
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025———£108k——6
31 August 2024———£135k——11
31 August 2023———£145k——11
Current ratio1.18Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 April 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 219 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIRTH (UK) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.